?

Log in

1st June 2020 - This is the ABRIDGED Diary of Babygirl

Jun. 1st, 2020

12:40 pm

Previous Entry Share

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Comments:

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]
From:jus_my_thoughts
Date:June 1st, 2005 05:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i like that banner....its real classy..lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 1st, 2005 06:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL thanks! I try <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:perfect_errors
Date:June 1st, 2005 07:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Let me in, bitch! =p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 1st, 2005 08:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
HAHAHA! U know you in bitch ass! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:tastyapplebttm
Date:June 2nd, 2005 04:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
That banner is real pretty,almost as cute as me,lol....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 2nd, 2005 05:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
Almost as cute little sister. ALMOST! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:sp0iled_f3m
Date:June 4th, 2005 12:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
That banner is mad cute forreal.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 5th, 2005 05:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks mama! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:panama_femme
Date:June 6th, 2005 03:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
banner is cute...

and you're beautiful

add me?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 6th, 2005 05:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks. <3

Added. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:pinkyjonez
Date:June 6th, 2005 03:38 pm (UTC)

Hey

(Link)
Hey, Love your journal. That layout is nice. Unfortunately, I have a free account so there's very little I can do. You can come check me out anytime, but I'm thinking of making my journal friends only...so add me! Take Care!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 6th, 2005 05:35 pm (UTC)

Re: Hey

(Link)
Awww thanks. No problem. Added. <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:zsong
Date:June 6th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hhhmmmm.............I guess it's "aight"...

I mean, of course I could do better, but that's just cuz I'm da shit.

-.^

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 7th, 2005 12:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
HAHAHAHA!!!! shut up. <3

...Its SO necessary...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]
From:hypnotic_allure
Date:June 9th, 2005 12:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
can i please be added mamaz!
<33333
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 9th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sure thing mama.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:lilsexyme03
Date:June 10th, 2005 01:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
added
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 10th, 2005 04:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
Got ya!

:beatin my feet::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:homeygal
Date:June 12th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hey, Lovin the Page. We have a lot in Common. Can i be added to continue readin? Thanks Girl
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 15th, 2005 05:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awwww thanks ma. Enjoy your stay.

ADDED. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:jnfrlynne
Date:June 12th, 2005 01:51 am (UTC)

ti-ti

(Link)
just happened to come across your lj. :) nice set-up ... talk to you soon. love, jalea
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 15th, 2005 05:48 am (UTC)

Re: ti-ti

(Link)
Hey honey! I didn't know that you were on LJ! You know that you are added! No question about it.

Love you Jalea!

~Ti-ti
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:foolishad
Date:June 14th, 2005 06:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
Can I be added you seem cool I will add ya!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 15th, 2005 05:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awww thanks ma.

Added. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:citygrl2luv
Date:June 22nd, 2005 09:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hey will u add me plz? i really like ur journal, itz hot
n i like the way u pay respect 2 aaliyah :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 30th, 2005 06:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
Sure mama! You KNOW I gotta add someone who respect Aaliyah as much as I do. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:chunkee_butt
Date:June 24th, 2005 04:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
hey am i added?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:June 30th, 2005 06:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
You sure are.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From:velvetwound
Date:July 23rd, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you're gorgeous and i love your style. i added you, add me back?

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:July 25th, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awwww! Thanks hun. <3

I got ya. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:lutkasarah
Date:July 28th, 2005 10:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
I know that you don´t know me, But I am telling you this anyway...

That Neela person you have on your list is a fake as fake can be. She has tried to fuck over some off my friends before. She has a identity crise or something. She has pretended to be at least 4 person on the net and using other peoples pictures claming beeing her.

Just though you wanted to know what that girl is all about.
(Reply) (Thread)
From:ooo_so_sexy
Date:August 18th, 2005 04:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hey Tiya,this is your lil sis tastyapplebttm,add me here....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:August 18th, 2005 04:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
Got u lil sister. <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:virginslutt
Date:September 29th, 2005 11:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hey/... i think ur really pretty plus smart cuz ur in grad school a nd doin tha damn thing...enuff to add me?..hehe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:October 4th, 2005 02:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awwwww. ::blushing::

Added. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:pjathood
Date:October 5th, 2005 10:31 pm (UTC)

Take THAT!!!

(Link)
HAHAHA!!!!!!!!

.J..'..........'..|.........................:........L............"""-:/
.(...'...........\|..................................|
..\...............\:................................F
...\...............L:.............-.-............'./
....'...............':............/.)..\._.......'..|
......'...............'....'....-(-"'')'..).......'....L
........'...............'.__.-'..|..'..'|.'...........\
..........'....'.................'!_'...|-........:...\
............'-._..................."'...)::''..........L
................'-..................._.':::'...........J
................J..'-._........_..-'...):'..............L
................F......'-...........-'.).................|
...............J..........'.....-'...-')::...............J
...............F............'-._.-'._.'.:'...............L
..............J................J""".....)'...............J
.............J..................\.......F................L
.............F.....:.............\...../..................|
............J.....................'::''::...................|
............F.....:.................Y.....................L
...........J........................|....................:.|
..........J.:.....:.................|......................J
..........F.........................|.......................

Your wall has just been SKEETED on...
Take that, take that. Skeet on 10 other people and you can wipe it off. Or you can just let it run down into your eyes. HA! Oh, you cannot skeet on me for I have ascended above you, you are now my Skeezer. HA!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:October 7th, 2005 04:51 am (UTC)

Re: Take THAT!!!

(Link)
HAHAHAHAHAHA! I hate you. It's ON now Jenni. On like Popcorn!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From:k33pitmovin
Date:October 20th, 2005 11:26 am (UTC)
(Link)
can u add me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:October 23rd, 2005 07:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sure thing. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:1andonlyshaun
Date:October 23rd, 2005 04:39 pm (UTC)

Ummmm heffa

(Link)
I just made myself a page... Its crappy teach me how to make mine pretty!!! And ummm I'm going to need some full access as well.. HEHEHE.. T-BYRD!!! LOVE YA!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:October 23rd, 2005 07:11 pm (UTC)

Re: Ummmm heffa

(Link)
Awww shit! This my nigga right here!!!!!!!!!

Me and Kiki go back like babies in pacifiers...well... maybe just back to high school. LOL!

You know you added girl. Love you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:chicgotgame_2
Date:December 5th, 2005 05:26 am (UTC)
(Link)
that pic is hott!
can i b add'd?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:December 6th, 2005 02:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awww thanks. Sure. ;-)

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:babygirl76657
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I hope you don't mind that I added your background picture to my page.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:February 20th, 2006 04:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey there. Naw thats not a good idea. Thats ME in the pic girl. How you gonna have a pic of ME on your page. lol. If you go to best_banners they can make you one of your own. They do really good stuff so if you want a really nice friends banner, I suggest asking them. Thanx.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:ego_centric
Date:March 18th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC)
(Link)
Tiya, add me back. I miss you sweety.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:March 19th, 2006 10:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awwwww! You know Imma add you back honey! Miss you too!!! ::hugs::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:lamorenita21
Date:April 3rd, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You seem pretty cool, come by my page and see me whine come by and add me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:missbabygirl8
Date:April 3rd, 2006 10:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey thanks. You whine... I whine... YOU'RE ADDED. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)